CITIZENSHIP PROGRAMME

INTRODUCTION

The Grenada Citizenship by Investment Programme was established in 2013 making it the most recently established Citizenship-by-Investment Programme we offer.

Grenada is located in the southern section of the Caribbean Sea approximately 200 miles from the coast of Venezuela. Known as the island of spice, Grenada is 344 square kilometres in size and is a Commonwealth country.

The newest Economic Citizenship Programme, Grenada’s pilot scheme will allow qualified investors and their family members to apply for citizenship and benefit from facilitation of visa free travel.

GRENADA CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT PROGRAMME BENEFITS

As the newest of its kind, the Grenadian Citizenship by Investment Programme provides the following prime benefits:

Furthermore Grenada recognises Dual Citizenship, therefore you can still benefit from your current Citizenship status.

INVESTMENT REQUIREMENTS

Real Estate Investment of US$350,000

There is only one way to invest in the citizenship by investment programme. This programme includes citizenship for all members on the application.

Real Estate Investment of US$350,000: a shareholding in the ownership and operation of the entire qualifying Hotel Development in Grenada. The Investment entitles the right to apply for one Citizenship (Main Applicant) and then Citizenship for the Main Applicant’s qualifying dependents. All application fees, government fees and due diligence fees are included in the investment price for the Main Applicant. Additional fees will apply for all supplementary Applicants applied for by the Main applicant, such as Spouse, Dependent Children under 26 years of age and Dependent Parents, however the fees are minimal.

Investors will be required to provide full and detailed documentation as follows:

  1. Complete an application form with full ‘KYC’ information for each investor
  2. Provide two references. One from their banker and one from their lawyer, accountant or financial advisor
  3. Provide a certified copy of their current passport
  4. Complete a sworn affidavit that they do not have a criminal record in any country
  5. Complete a Declaration of Health, confirming that they have no communicable diseases
  6. Provide a bona fide source of funds
  7. Sign the escrow agreement and deposit with the Escrow Agent the full value of the CBI contract. This must in all cases be a minimum of US$350,000.

We assist the investor in obtaining all required documentation, making required investment and of course represent and submit their application with the government authorities.

WE ARE ABLE TO OFFER YOU MOST OF THE PROPERTY FOR SALE IN GRENADA. TO VIEW A SAMPLE OF GRENADINE PROPERTY CLICK HERE